MEU CARRINHO
O meu Carrinho está vazio

Cabos

Auto-sustentável

Cabo Universal Auto-sustentável: ULTIMODE FC.E-2SM BRANCO (2x G.657A2)
Código: L7202B
Preço s/ IVAPreço c/ IVADesc.Validade  
0,27 EUR0,33 EUR0 %
2 anos garantia
Cabo Universal Auto-sustentável ULTIMODE FC.E-2SM (2x G.657A2)
Vista do cabo
ULTIMODE FC.E-2SM is a universal fiber optic cable in LSOH jacket, so it can be used outdoors and indoors. Strengthened with aramid fibers, the cable can withstand the load of 800 N at a span of 150 m. Thanks to this feature, the cable is ideal for suspended lines, e.g. for connecting security cameras and access points placed on poles. The cable is composed of two single-mode G.657A2 fibers (diameter of 250 μm, minimum bending radius of 7.5 mm).
The universal ULTIMODE FC.E-2SM cable is also well suited for applications inside buildings. Due to sufficient flexibility and outer diameter of 3 mm, it can be easily installed in FTTx, office, home networks.
The safe length of the span between poles: 40 - 50 meters.
The single-mode fiber used in the cable is ITU-T G.657.A in 250 μm buffers. The G.657.A fiber is currently one of the most advanced and popular single-mode fibers, being in fact an improved version of the G.652.D fiber. The fiber can be formed into tight coils due to reduced attenuation in such conditions, whereas other parameters are even a little better (attenuation less than 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm and less than 0.20 dB/km at 1550 nm). The special feature of this fiber type is reduced attenuation of bends/coils.
Compliance with the following standards:
  • EN 50267-2-2
  • EN50268-2
  • ISO 4892/2
Specifications:
NameULTIMODE FC.E-2SM WHITE
CodeL7202B
Mechanical characteristic
Self-supporting cable
Strengthening elements
Aramid fibers
Number of optical fibers
2
Cable diameter
3.0 mm
Weight 6.3 kg / km
Fiber type

single-mode,
G.657A2 9/125 μm CORNING

Minimum bending radius
7.5 mm

Crush strength

Short-term: 1000 N / 100 mm

Long-term: 300 N / 100 mm

Max. tensile strength800 N
JacketLS0H
Color
White
Operating temperature range
-30oC...+70oC
Installation temperature range-20oC...+60oC
Cable structure:
1. Single-mode G.657A fiber
2. Strengthening aramid fibers
3. LSOH jacket resistant to UV radiation

Customers can order any patch cords made to order with required terminating connectors. Please contact your sales assistant.
Preço para 1 m
Preço s/ IVAPreço c/ IVADesc.Validade  
0,27 EUR0,33 EUR0 %
 
Cabo Universal Auto-sustentável: ULTIMODE FC.E-2SM BRANCO (2x G.657A2)
Código: L7202B