MEU CARRINHO
O meu Carrinho está vazio

Cabos

Auto-sustentável

Cabo Universal Auto-sustentável ULTIMODE FC.E-12SM (12xG.657A2)
Código: L72012
Preço s/ IVAPreço c/ IVADesc.Validade  
0,63 EUR0,77 EUR0 %
2 anos garantia
Cabo Universal Auto-sustentável ULTIMODE FC.E-12SM (12xG.657A2)
Vista do cabo
ULTIMODE FC.E-12SM é um cabo de fibra óptica universal com revestimento LSOH, assim pode ser usado tanto no exterior como no interior. Reforçado com fibras de aramida, o cabo pode suportar a carga de 800N em um vão de 150m. Graças a esta característica, o cabo é ideal para linhas suspensas, p.e. para ligar câmaras de segurança e pontos de acesso colocados em postes. O cabo é composto por duas fibras monomodo G.657A2 (diâmetro de 250μm, raio de curvatura mínimo de 7,5mm).
The safe length of the span between poles: 60 - 80 meters.
A lightweight design and small diameter (3.5 mm) make the cable ideal for FTTx applications such as office and home networks.
The single-mode fiber used in the cable is ITU-T G.657.A in 250 μm buffers. The G.657.A fiber is currently one of the most advanced and popular single-mode fibers, being in fact an improved version of the G.652.D fiber. The fiber can be formed into tight coils due to reduced attenuation in such conditions, whereas other parameters are even a little better (attenuation less than 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm and less than 0.20 dB/km at 1550 nm). The special feature of this fiber type is reduced attenuation of bends/coils.
Compliance with the following standards:
  • EN 50267-2-2
  • EN50268-2
  • ISO 4892/2
Specifications:
NameULTIMODE FC.E-12SM
CodeL72012
Mechanical characteristic
Self-supporting cable
Strengthening elements 
Aramid fibers
Number of optical fibers
12
Cable diameter
3.5 mm
Weight 6.3 kg / km
Fiber type

single-mode,
G.657A2 9/125 μm CORNING

Minimum bending radius
7.5 mm (fiber)

Crush strength

Short-term: 1000 N / 100 mm

Long-term: 300 N / 100 mm

Max. tensile strength800 N
JacketLS0H
Color
Black
Operating temperature range
-30oC...+70oC
Installation temperature range-20oC...+60oC
Cable structure:
1. Single-mode G.657A fiber
2. Strengthening aramid fibers
3. LSOH jacket resistant to UV radiation

Customers can order any patch cords made to order with required terminating connectors. Please contact your sales assistant.
Preço s/ IVAPreço c/ IVADesc.Validade  
0,63 EUR0,77 EUR0 %
 
Cabo Universal Auto-sustentável ULTIMODE FC.E-12SM (12xG.657A2)
Código: L72012